Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

  

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF PARENTS TEACHER ASSOCIATION 2017-18

1

Chairman

Shri Virendra Kumar, Principal, K.V. Kanchanbagh, Hyd

   2

Vice Chairman

Smt. Nandini Raha, parent of Mas. Ishan Raha of class VIII

3

Secretary

Shri  Sudhakar Mahapatra, parent of Ku. Alekhya Mahapatra of class X

   4

Joint Secretary

Smt. Shamim Banu, Head Mistress, K.V. Kanchanbagh, Hyd.

    5

Members

1.    Shri Babulal Kumhar, parent of Ku. Ankita Prajapati of class XI

2.    Smt. Lakshmi Rai, parent of Ku. Anushka Rai of class VII and Mas. Akash Rai of class II

3.    Smt. Bhargavi Kiran, TGT (Social Science)

  

SCHOOL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (POCSO) 2017-18

1

Shri Virendra Kumar

Principal

2

Dr. Y.D. Reddy, PGT (English)

Male Teacher

3

Smt. Meraj Fatima Parveen, TGT (English)

Female Teacher

4

Ku. Aanchal Devangan, Student of class XI B

Female student

5

Mas. Siddhartha Basu, student of class XI A

Male student

6

Shri AVSN Kumar, SSA

Non-teaching staff member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


STAFF COMMITTEE 

SNO

COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE STAFF

Mr/Ms/Mrs/Smt/H.M/PGT/TGT/PRT/SUB STAFF/OTHERS

NAME OF THE STAFF

Mr/Ms/Mrs/Smt/H.M/PGT/TGT/PRT/SUB STAFF/OTHERS

1

Time Table

Mr. P.Srinivas I/C

Mr. C.V.K. Sharma

Mrs. M.Rajehwari

Mrs. A.R.Rajya Lakshmi  I/c

Mrs. Fatimunnisa Farhat

2

Exam In- Charge (Internal)

Mr. K.Janardhan Acharyulu I/c

Mr. G.V.S.N.N. Murthy

Mr. B.Ramchand

Mrs. C.Mahalakshmi  I/C

Mrs. Saroj Singh

3

CBSE

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha I/C

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

 

4

Admission

Mr. J.Prasad I/C

Mr.Sandeep Upadhyay

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha

Mrs. Pramila Biradar

Mrs.Shamim Banu

Mrs. Shamim Banu I/c

 IA & IB Class teachers

5

CC  Activities & Morning Assembly

Mr. Y.D.Reddy I/C

Mrs. M.Fatima Parveen

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mrs. Annapoorna

Mrs. Chitra Kayal

Mrs. Sandhya Chowdhary

Mrs. B.Lakshmi Devi  I/C

Mrs. P.S.Vani Sree

House masters on duty

6

Discipline

Mr. Y.D.Reddy I/C

Mr. J.Prasad

Mr. K.Janardhan Acharyulu

Mr. R.Suresh

Mrs. Swapna Mansingh

Mr. SM Vali

Mrs.Sandhya Chowdhary

Mrs. Shamim Banu I/c

All teachers

7

Advisory Committee

Mr. Y.D.Reddy I/c

Mr. J.Prasad

Mr. P.Srinivasulu

Mrs. Shamim Banu

 

8

Daily Time Table Arrangement

Mr. P.Srinivasulu I/c

Mr. Ramchand

Mrs. Fatimunnisa Farhat I/c

9

NAEP

Mrs. B.Poornima I/c

Mrs. M.Fatima Parveen

Mrs.M.Rajeshwari

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

 

10

Olympiads

Mrs.M.Rajeshwari  I/c

Mr.C.V.K.Sharma

Mr. B.Ramchand

Mrs. K.Sarada I/c

11

Purchase Committee

Mrs. Annapoorna I/c

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mr. S.M.Vali

Mr. AVSN Kumar

 

12

Guidance & Counseling

Mrs. M.Fatima Parveen I/c

Mrs. B.Poornima

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

 

13

CLUBS

1)Eco

2)Integrity

3)Literary

Mrs. B.Poornima I/c

Mrs. E.Lakshmi Kantham

Mrs. M.Rajeshwari

Mrs. Pramila Biradar

Mrs. M.Fatima Parveen

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mrs. Anuradha Wanjari

 

14

Photography & Photographs

Mr. Sandeep Upadhyay I/C

Mrs. Sandhya Chowdhary

 

 

15

BPL/Fee Concession

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha I/c

Mr.AVSN  Kumar

Mrs. Pramila Biradar

All class teachers

16

Library

Mr. Ramchand I/c

Mr. Y.D.Reddy

Mr.R.Suresh

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mrs. M.Fatima Parveen

Mrs. N.Prabhavathi

Mrs. A.Vijaya Lakshmi

17

Beautification/Cleanliness/

Swatch Bharath Abhiyan

Mrs. B.Poornima I/c

Mrs. M.Rajeshwari

Mrs. E.Lakshmi Kantham

Mrs. Anuradha Wanjari

Mr. C.V.K.Sharma

All teachers

18

Social Science Exhibition

Mrs. Swapna Mansingh I/c

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha

Mrs. E.Lakshmi Kantham

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

EVS Teachers

19

Website Updating/Designing

Mr.Sandeep Upadyay I/c

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

Both computer instructors

 

20

Sports & Games

Mrs. Sandhya Chowdhary I/c

Mr. S.M.Vali

Mrs. A.Vijaya Lakshmi I/c

Mrs. K.Sarada

21

Scouts & Guides / Cubs & Bul buls

Mr. G.V.S.N.N. Murthy I/c

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mrs. M.Rajeshwari

Mrs. Chitra Kayal

Mr.S.M.Vali

Mrs.A.R.Rajya Lakshmi I/c

Mrs.Shamim Banu

Mrs. N.Prabhavathi

Mrs. Sarla Joshiya

Mrs. Saroj Singh

Mrs. Fatimunnisa Farhat

Mrs. C.Maha Lakshmi

Mrs. K.Sarada

Mrs. Rizwana Begum

22

Raj Bhasha

Mr. Suresh Kumar I/c

Mrs. Pramila Biradar

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

 

23

Furniture

Mr. Suresh Kumar I/c

Mrs. Chitra Kayal

Mr. C.V.K.Sharma

Mr. Venkateswar Rao

Mrs. Rizwana Begum  I/c

Mrs. Sarla Joshiya

24

Maintenance/Repairs

Mrs. Annapoorna I/c

Mr. C.V.K.Sharma

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

Mrs. Swapna Mansingh

Mr.B.V.Raju

 

25

P.A.System

Mrs. Annapoorna I/c

Mr.Sandeep Upadyay

Mrs. Chitra Kayal

All occasions & festivals Mr.Chary & Mr.Shikamani

 

26

Sanitation

Mrs. B.Poornima I/c

Mrs. E.Lakshmi Kanthan – Ground floor

Mrs. Sandhya Chowdhary – 1st floor

Mrs. Annapoorna

Mr.M.S.Swamy

Mrs.Chandra kala

Mrs. Fatima Parveen – Ladies staff room

Mrs. Fatimunnisa Farhat

Mrs. Saroj Singh

27

Water Tank and Aquaguard Maintenance

Mrs. Annapoorna I/c

Mr. Yesulu

Mr.Shikamani

Mr. Chary

 

28

CCE Advisory/Help Desk

Mr. G.V.S.N.N.Murthy I/c

Mrs. P.Srinivas

Mrs. Anuradha Wanjari

Mrs. Sonali Maitra

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

Both Computer instructors

 

29

TLM

 

Mrs. B.Lakshmi Devi

Mrs. K.Sarada

30

AV AIDS

 

Mrs. Sarla Joshiya

Mrs.Vani sree

31

Teaching Aids

Mrs. E.Lakshmi Kantham I/c

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

Mrs.A.Vijaya Lakshmi  I/c

Mrs. N.Prabhavathi

32

Work sheets

 

Mrs. Rizwana Begum I/c

33

Late comers and Assembly Discipline

 

On Dispersal After Assembly

Mrs. B.Poornima – Assembly ground

Mrs. Pramila – Entrance

 

Mrs.E.Lakshmi Kantham & Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran – Near computer room on dispersal for classes 6A,6B,7A,7B,8A,8B.

Mrs.Sonali Maitra – for classes 9A,9B,10B

Mrs. C.B.Sunitha – For classes 11A,11B,12A & 12B and all class teachers

Mrs. Saroj Singh

Mrs. N.Prabhavathi

All Class teachers

34

News Letter and Magazine

Mr. Y.D.Reddy I/c

Mr. Suresh Kumar

And all language teachers

Mrs. C.Maha Lakshmi I/c

Mrs. Vani sree

35

Maths Lab

Mr. P.Srinivasulu I/c

All maths teachers

All Maths teachers

36

Language lab

All language teachers

All language teachers

37

EVS Lab

 

All EVS teachers

38

Attending telephone calls/Xeroxing/bell on time, regional office, post, circulars, post office, chairman office

Mr.M.S.Swamy

Mr.Ch.Venkateshwar Rao

Mr.B.V.Raju

 

 

39

Alumini of KVS

Mrs. Sonali Maitra I/c

Mrs. Bhargavi Kiran

Mrs. Sarla Joshiya